Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Vidyalaya; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3843205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RATNA PRASANNA HOUSEKEEPING
Contract Value
3036243
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Godaba Srinivasarao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGILE GROUP PROTECTION SECURITY SERVICES | 26-08-2023 13:47:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHICHLAM BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 13:59:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 10:08:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | first select enterprises | 26-08-2023 16:44:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAYENDRA SECURITY HOUSEKEEPING AND ALLIED SERVICES | 26-08-2023 16:32:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LVN ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 14:58:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MOHIT ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2023 14:51:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PROJESCO | 24-08-2023 15:28:34 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RATNA PRASANNA HOUSEKEEPING | 24-08-2023 16:58:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 19-08-2023 23:34:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | first select enterprises (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - VIDYALAYA; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 1479359.80 | Disqualified |
| 2 | LVN ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - VIDYALAYA; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 1750400.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOHIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - VIDYALAYA; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 1760600.00 | Disqualified |
| 4 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - VIDYALAYA; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 1849000.00 | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROJESCO (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - VIDYALAYA; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 1849999.00 | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAYENDRA SECURITY HOUSEKEEPING AND ALLIED SERVICES (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - VIDYALAYA; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 2568000.00 | Disqualified |
| 7 | RATNA PRASANNA HOUSEKEEPING | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - VIDYALAYA; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 3036243.00 | L1 |
| 8 | AGILE GROUP PROTECTION SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - VIDYALAYA; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 3727308.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - VIDYALAYA; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 5 | ₹ 1125325.000 |
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - VIDYALAYA; Security Services; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 3 | ₹ 1021400.000 |
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - VIDYALAYA; GARDENING; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 2 | ₹ 313371.000 |
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - INSTITUTION; SUBSTAFF; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 2 | ₹ 313371.000 |
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - INSTITUTION; DATA ENTRY OPERATOR; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 262776.000 |