Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Airport; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705758 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BOHRA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
11276585.84
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ahsan Ahmed Qureshi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 13:46:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATITHI HOSPITALITY AND EVENT ASSOCIATES | 12-03-2024 10:17:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BOHRA ENTERPRISES | 12-03-2024 19:51:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CLEANTECH SERVICES AND WORKFORCE | 13-03-2024 08:52:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CUPID ENTERPRISES | 09-03-2024 15:53:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR | 11-03-2024 18:21:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEW JWALLA SECURITY FORCE | 12-03-2024 17:14:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | 12-03-2024 16:06:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided b | 10885632.69 | Disqualified |
| 2 | BOHRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided b | 11276585.84 | L1 |
| 3 | CLEANTECH SERVICES AND WORKFORCE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided b | 12009060.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AIRPORT; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 11276585.840 |