Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Internal Road And Exit Gate At Avtc Complex, Chandimandir 🛣️🚪 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of An Internal Road And Exit Gate Under Age Boundary Road (B/R Iii) At The Avtc Complex In Chandimandir. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 85,46,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction Projects. Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Construction, Road, Exit Gate, Avtc Complex, Chandimandir, Military Engineer Services, Government Tender, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge/Chm 60/2024 2025 Addn / Altn To Avtc Complex, Constn Of Internal Road And Exit Gate Under Age B/R Iii At Chandimandir
|
| Description |
Ge/Chm 60/2024 2025 Addn / Altn To Avtc Complex, Constn Of Internal Road And Exit Gate Under Age B/R Iii At Chandimandir
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_663041_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/CHM-60/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 85.46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chandimandir |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=741513 |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ge/chm-20/2024-2025 addn altn to veer smriti at chandimandir
Ge/chm-20/2024-2025 addn altn to veer smriti at chandimandir
Read moreGe/chm-59/2024-2025 addn/altn to bldg no p-355 under age b/r ii at chandimandir
Ge/chm-59/2024-2025 addn/altn to bldg no p-355 under age b/r ii at chandimandir
Read moreGe/chm-75/2025-2026 addn/altn to bldg no p-782 at chandimandir
Ge/chm-75/2025-2026 addn/altn to bldg no p-782
 at chandimandir
Read moreGe/chm-95/2024-2025 addn / altn to bldg no 118 at chandimandir mil stn
Ge/chm-95/2024-2025 addn / altn to bldg no 118 at 
 chandimandir mil stn 
Read moreGe/chm-58/2024-2025 addn/altn of rooms of bldg no p-71 under age b/r i at chandimandir
Ge/chm-58/2024-2025 addn/altn of rooms of bldg no p-71 under age b/r i at chandimandir
Read moreGe/chm-101/2023-2024 addn / altn to bldg no p-899 at chandimandir mil stn
Ge/chm-101/2023-2024 addn / altn to bldg no p-899 at chandimandir mil stn
Read moreGe/chm-67/2023-2024 addn /altn to bldg no t-2690 and p-507 of age b/r ii at chandimandir
Ge/chm-67/2023-2024 addn /altn to bldg no t-2690 and p-507 of age b/r ii at chandimandir
Read moreCa no. ge/chm-93/2025-2026 addn / altn to swimming pool and other works under age b/r iii at chandimandir
Ca no ge/chm-93/2025-2026 addn / altn to swimming pool and other works under age b/r iii at chandimandir
Read moreGe/chm-74/2024-2025 provn of ladies / gent toilets and addn altn to roof parapets under age b/r iii at chandimandir
Ge/chm-74/2024-2025 provn of ladies / gent toilets and addn altn to roof parapets under age b/r iii at chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm-13/2025-26 addn/altn and spl rep to bldg no p-163 at chandimandir
Cwe/chm-13/2025-26 addition/ alteration and special repair to prestigious
 building no p-163 at chandimandir military station under ge chandimandir
Read moreof your Industry type