Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Project At Chandimandir 🏗️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Addition/Alternation Of Building No. P 355 Under Age B/R Ii At Chandimandir. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 35,700 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Stipulated Deadline. The Project Involves Construction Work Under Age B/R Ii Specifications. Keywords: Construction, Building, Chandimandir, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Bidding, Emd, Tender Fee, Age B/R Ii| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge/Chm 59/2024 2025 Addn/Altn To Bldg No P 355 Under Age B/R Ii At Chandimandir
|
| Description |
Ge/Chm 59/2024 2025 Addn/Altn To Bldg No P 355 Under Age B/R Ii At Chandimandir
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_662332_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/CHM-59/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 35700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chandimandir |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=740744 |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provn of certain minor and revenue works under age b/r-ii at ge gurdaspur.
Provn of certain minor and revenue works under age b/r-ii at ge gurdaspur.
Read moreSpl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Read moreSpecial repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Special repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreGe/chm-59/2023-2024 addn / altn to bldg no p-62, p-71 and other sanctioned works under age b/r i at chandimandir
Ge/chm-59/2023-2024 addn/ altn to bldg no p-62, p-71 and other sanctioned works under age b/r i at chandimandir
Read moreGe/chm-58/2024-2025 addn/altn of rooms of bldg no p-71 under age b/r i at chandimandir
Ge/chm-58/2024-2025 addn/altn of rooms of bldg no p-71 under age b/r i at chandimandir
Read moreGe/chm-75/2025-2026 addn/altn to bldg no p-782 at chandimandir
Ge/chm-75/2025-2026 addn/altn to bldg no p-782
 at chandimandir
Read moreof your Industry type