Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Deployement Of Skilled Manpower For Land Acquisition 02 Nos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HUMAN SETTLEMENTS PLANNING CENTRE
1230000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMINA ENTERPRISE | 04-02-2024 19:09:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HUMAN SETTLEMENTS PLANNING CENTRE | 09-02-2024 09:40:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | maa enterprises | 08-02-2024 23:44:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MULTISOFT COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-02-2024 17:48:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUMAN SETTLEMENTS PLANNING CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployement of Skilled Manpower for Land acquisition 02 Nos | 1230000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MULTISOFT COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployement of Skilled Manpower for Land acquisition 02 Nos | 1489266.00 | L2 |
| 3 | maa enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployement of Skilled Manpower for Land acquisition 02 Nos | 1524263.75 | L3 |
| 4 | AMINA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployement of Skilled Manpower for Land acquisition 02 Nos | 1717786.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Deployement of Skilled Manpower for Land acquisition 02 Nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1230000.000 |
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreDeployment of skilled manpower for land acquisition (02 nos.) at ntpc
Deployment of skilled manpower for land acquisition (02 nos.) at ntpcdstpp.
Read moreDeployment 02 skilled manpower for land acquisition at ntpc darlipali.
Deployment 02 skilled manpower for land acquisition at ntpc darlipali.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 800059426 hiring of 02 nos amin for land acquisition related works for th
Read more
of your Industry type