Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 800056826 Deployment Of 01 No Highly Skilled Manpower And 02 Nos Skilled
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4300935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASSTABHUJA ENGG & CONSTRUCTIONS
2136866.63
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSTABHUJA ENGG & CONSTRUCTIONS | 18-12-2023 18:50:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-12-2023 13:14:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GROUP 1 SECURITY FORCE | 21-12-2023 16:19:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LAXSAN ASSOCIATES | 23-12-2023 15:26:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-12-2023 19:43:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ALEBAR ALI | 23-12-2023 19:22:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s Dinesh Enterprises | 22-12-2023 20:59:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/s JAI SHANKER SINGH | 23-12-2023 19:57:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S MUKKADESH ENTERPRISE | 23-12-2023 18:56:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S. AIRSON POWER | 19-12-2023 17:44:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | maa enterprises | 18-12-2023 20:33:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MOHD AMIR HUSSAIN | 23-12-2023 18:55:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | ms tulip traders | 19-12-2023 08:50:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | POWERTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES | 17-12-2023 13:11:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | S. D. ENTERPRISES | 14-12-2023 18:41:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSTABHUJA ENGG & CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056826 Deployment of 01 No Highly skilled Manpower and 02 Nos Skilled | 2136866.63 | L1 |
| 2 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056826 Deployment of 01 No Highly skilled Manpower and 02 Nos Skilled | 2216652.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s JAI SHANKER SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056826 Deployment of 01 No Highly skilled Manpower and 02 Nos Skilled | 2342398.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056826 Deployment of 01 No Highly skilled Manpower and 02 Nos Skilled | 2343055.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S. AIRSON POWER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056826 Deployment of 01 No Highly skilled Manpower and 02 Nos Skilled | 2406318.01 | L5 |
| 6 | S. D. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056826 Deployment of 01 No Highly skilled Manpower and 02 Nos Skilled | 2430687.71 | L6 |
| 7 | ms tulip traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056826 Deployment of 01 No Highly skilled Manpower and 02 Nos Skilled | 2456694.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 800056826 Deployment of 01 No Highly skilled Manpower and 02 Nos Skilled manpower for 2 years in OS Operation Services department at NTPC ERII HQ Bhubaneswar | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2136866.630 |
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreCustom bid for services - deployment of 16 nos of manpower highly skilled 12 nos skilled 4 nos fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of 2 nos highly skilled manpower hsw for providing it support
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of highly skilled skilled semiskilled and unskilled manpower f
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of highly skilled skilled semiskilled and unskilled manpower o
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of manpower highly skilled and skilled for the formation of qu
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200138387 deployment of highly skilled diploma manpower for assistance i
Read more
of your Industry type