Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Manpower For Office Assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119898 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMIT ENTERPRISES
13963285
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a k yadav | 01-11-2023 10:03:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIT ENTERPRISES | 24-10-2023 10:46:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | bijay kumar thamba | 14-11-2023 14:45:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-11-2023 20:27:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S LARSON POWER ENGG CO | 10-11-2023 16:35:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 30-10-2023 09:47:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S. AYAN ENGINEERING WORKS | 30-10-2023 09:43:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S. DAS ENTERPRISE | 11-11-2023 22:31:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | omm engineering | 12-11-2023 22:16:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 14-11-2023 14:01:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RADIANT SECURITY | 31-10-2023 15:22:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAGAR CONSTRUCTION | 11-11-2023 17:35:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR) | 15-11-2023 10:24:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VEDVYAS LOGISTIC PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2023 19:39:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | venkata ramana erectors | 15-11-2023 06:48:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for office assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition s | 13963285.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for office assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition s | 14272273.21 | L2 |
| 3 | a k yadav( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for office assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition s | 14368424.00 | L3 |
| 4 | bijay kumar thamba | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for office assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition s | 14417939.00 | L4 |
| 5 | venkata ramana erectors | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for office assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition s | 14713683.73 | L5 |
| 6 | omm engineering | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for office assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition s | 14713683.73 | L5 |
| 7 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for office assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition s | 14787252.15 | L6 |
| 8 | M/S LARSON POWER ENGG CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for office assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition s | 15121252.80 | L7 |
| 9 | M/S. DAS ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for office assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition s | 15300759.70 | L8 |
| 10 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for office assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition s | 15596504.80 | L9 |
| 11 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for office assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition s | 16185052.10 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for office assistance Gatepass Land Acquisition section NTPC Darlipali | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13963285.000 |
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 46/2 to the land of sri shivaputra s/o peerappa of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 46/2 to the land of sri shivaputra s/o peerappa of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreCustom bid for services - deployment of manpower for office assistance, gate pass & land acquisitio
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of manpower for office assistance, gate pass & land acquisitio
Read more
Deployment 02 skilled manpower for land acquisition at ntpc darlipali.
Deployment 02 skilled manpower for land acquisition at ntpc darlipali.
Read moreDeployment of skilled manpower for land acquisition (02 nos.) at ntpc
Deployment of skilled manpower for land acquisition (02 nos.) at ntpcdstpp.
Read moreDeployment of additional manpower (03 nos.) for land acquisition at ntpc
Deployment of additional manpower (03 nos.) for land acquisition at ntpcdarlipali.
Read moreof your Industry type