Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 800059426 Hiring Of 02 Nos Amin For Land Acquisition Related Works For Th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5431108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES
813281.3
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASI PUSHPANJALI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-09-2024 12:28:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | bir bahadur singh | 02-10-2024 11:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GYT Enterprises | 02-10-2024 11:39:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KASHISH INFRA DEVELOPERS | 01-10-2024 21:10:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH | 02-10-2024 19:59:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | maa enterprises | 02-10-2024 11:19:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOHD JAVED ALAM | 01-10-2024 15:43:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 01-10-2024 13:28:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | veer services | 24-09-2024 11:39:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800059426 Hiring of 02 nos Amin for Land acquisition related works for th | 813281.30 | L1 |
| 2 | bir bahadur singh( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800059426 Hiring of 02 nos Amin for Land acquisition related works for th | 837680.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 800059426 Hiring of 02 nos Amin for Land acquisition related works for the period of 1 year NPGC | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 813281.300 |
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConsultancy of amin for land acquisition and amp land related issues at pvunl
Consultancy of amin for land acquisition and amp land related issues at pvunlpatratu
Read moreDeployment of skilled manpower for land acquisition (02 nos.) at ntpc
Deployment of skilled manpower for land acquisition (02 nos.) at ntpcdstpp.
Read moreSupport services in land acquisition and land related issues of
Support services in land acquisition and land related issues ofbanhardih coal mining project of pvunl
Read moreof your Industry type