Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Joinery, Flooring, Roofing, And Periodical Maintenance Services 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance Of Various Infrastructure Components At Air Force Station Rajpura, Ge (Af) Ambala. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 97,860 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise In Joinery, Flooring, Roofing, Camouflaging Painting, And Miscellaneous 'B' And 'R' Works. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Work Plans, Timelines, And Cost Estimates For The Execution Of These Services. Keywords: Repair Services, Joinery, Flooring, Roofing, Periodical Maintenance, Military Engineer Services, Air Force Station, Ge Af Ambala, Government Tender, Bidding, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair To Joinery, Flooring, Roof And Periodical Services, Camouflaging Painting And Misc B/R Works At Af Stn Rajpura Under Ge (Af) Ambala
|
| Description |
Repair To Joinery, Flooring, Roof And Periodical Services, Camouflaging Painting And Misc B/R Works At Af Stn Rajpura Under Ge (Af) Ambala
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_653576_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE AF/ AMB-T-93/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 97860 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF AMBALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=731507 |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair to joinery, flooring, roof, periodical services and misc b/r works at rajpura under ge (af) ambala
Repair to joinery, flooring, roof, periodical services and misc b/r works at rajpura under ge (af) ambala
Read moreGe af/amb-21/2023-24 repair to joinery, flooring, misc b/r works, periodical services and camouflaging painting to certain buildings at af stn rajpura under ge (af) ambala
Ge af/amb-21/2023-24 repair to joinery, flooring, misc b/r works, periodical services and camouflaging painting to certain buildings at af stn rajpura under ge (af) ambala
Read moreRepair to joinery, flooring, roof,misc b/r works and periodical services at af stn patiala under ge(af) ambala
Repair to joinery, flooring, roof,misc b/r works and periodical services at af stn patiala under ge(af) ambala
Read moreGe af/amb-20/2023-24 repair to joinery, flooring, misc b/r works, periodical services and camouflaging painting to certain buildings at af stn baknaur under ge (af) ambala
Ge af/amb-20/2023-24 repair to joinery, flooring, misc b/r works, periodical services and camouflaging painting to certain buildings at af stn baknaur under ge (af) ambala
Read moreRepair to joinery, flooring, roof, periodical services and misc b/r works at baknaur under ge (af) ambala
Repair to joinery, flooring, roof, periodical services and misc b/r works at baknaur under ge (af) ambala
Read moreRepair to joinery, flooring, roof, periodical services and misc b/r works at kalpi under ge (af) ambala
Repair to joinery, flooring, roof, periodical services and misc b/r works at kalpi under ge (af) ambala
Read moreGe af/amb-t-35/2023-24 repair to joinery, flooring, roof, misc b/r works and periodical services at af stn kalpi under ge (af) ambala
Ge af/amb-t-35/2023-24 repair to joinery, flooring, roof, misc b/r works and periodical services at af stn kalpi under ge (af) ambala
Read moreGe af/amb-t-36/2023-24 repair to joinery, flooring, roof, misc b/r works and periodical services at af stn patiala under ge (af) ambala
Ge af/amb-t-36/2023-24 repair to joinery, flooring, roof, misc b/r works and periodical services at af stn patiala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreRepair to joinery, flooring, roof, misc b and r works and periodical services at baknaur under ge (af) ambala
Repair to joinery, flooring, roof, misc b and r works and periodical services at baknaur under ge (af) ambala
 
Read moreRepair to joinery, flooring, roof, misc b and r works and periodical services at kalpi under ge (af) ambala
Repair to joinery, flooring, roof, misc b and r works and periodical services at kalpi under ge (af) ambala
Read moreof your Industry type