Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mini Tipper Dry And Wet Compartment,Hydraulic Tipper Truck,Three Bin Wastebin 100 Ltr Each,Tractor,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4135999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MAA DURGA TRADERS AND ELECTRICAL
Contract Value
16018400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jai Ram Yadav
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWS GREENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 16:48:46 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MAA DURGA TRADERS AND ELECTRICAL | - | 06-11-2023 10:36:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | - | 06-11-2023 16:05:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 14:14:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA DURGA TRADERS AND ELECTRICAL | Item Categories : Mini Tipper Dry and Wet Compartment,Hydraulic Tipper Truck,Three Bin Wastebin 100 Ltr each,Tractor, | 16018400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Mini Tipper Dry and Wet Compartment,Hydraulic Tipper Truck,Three Bin Wastebin 100 Ltr each,Tractor, | 16167800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Mini Tipper Dry and Wet Compartment,Hydraulic Tipper Truck,Three Bin Wastebin 100 Ltr each,Tractor, | 16328500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mini Tipper Dry and Wet Compartment | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3998500.000 |
| Hydraulic Tipper Truck | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8997000.000 |
| Three Bin Wastebin 100 Ltr each | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1049700.000 |
| Tractor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1178800.000 |
| Hydraulic Trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 794400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type