Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Waste Management Solutions Required By The Ministry Of Defence 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dry Wastebin And Wet Wastebin Systems. 🚫🗑️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Operational Capabilities For The Proposed Waste Management Solutions. Keywords: Waste Bins, Dry Wastebin, Wet Wastebin, Ministry Of Defence, Waste Management, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Wastebin,Wet Wastebin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEET AND FLIGHT SERVICES | Make : RESELLER Model : DRY WASTEBIN Title : DRY WASTEBIN | 20-05-2024 12:09:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | H N ENTERPRISES | Make : DRY WASTEBIN Model : DRY WASTEBIN Title : DRY WASTEBIN | 01-06-2024 18:55:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : DRY WASTEBIN Title : DRY WASTEBIN | 20-05-2024 10:05:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MARINE ENGINEERING AND EQ UIPMENT COMPANY | Make : Nilkamal Model : WB120LOGR. Title : 120 Liter wasebin | 07-06-2024 22:29:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Om Sai Enterprises | Make : RESELLER Model : DRY WASTEBIN Title : DRY WASTEBIN | 20-05-2024 10:54:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Rudraksha Furniture Industries LLP | Make : NA Model : RUDRAKSHA Title : Dry & Vet Waste Bin | 06-06-2024 22:09:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DRY WASTEBIN Title : DRY WASTEBIN | 07-06-2024 16:33:54 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : DRY WASTEBIN,WET WASTEBIN | 148590.40 | L1 |
| 2 | Om Sai Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : DRY WASTEBIN,WET WASTEBIN | 149500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLEET AND FLIGHT SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : DRY WASTEBIN,WET WASTEBIN | 150520.00 | L3 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreof your Industry type