Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mini Tipper With Compartment
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3940589
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 11, 2023 19:54
End Date
Expired 21/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S AGRAWAL TRADERS & SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

796500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dinesh Singh
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Urban Local Bodies , Uttar Pradesh(nagar Panchayat Bahsuma(meerut)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES Make : MINI TIPPER WITH BLUE AND GREEN COMPARTMENT Model : MINI TIPPER WITH BLUE AND GREEN COMPARTMENT Title : MINI TIPPER WITH BLUE AND GREEN COMPARTMENT 13-09-2023 15:40:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 M/S AGRAWAL TRADERS & SUPPLIERS Make : MINI TIPPER WITH COMPARTMENT Model : MINI TIPPER WITH COMPARTMENT Title : MINI TIPPER WITH COMPARTMENT 22-09-2023 10:58:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 M/S KAPIL AWASTHI THEKEDAR Make : mini tipper Model : mini tipper Title : mini tipper 15-09-2023 17:36:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 SHIVGANGA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS Make : MINI TIPPER WITH BLUE AND GREEN COMPARTMENT Model : MINI TIPPER WITH BLUE AND GREEN COMPARTMENT Title : MINI TIPPER WITH BLUE AND GREEN COMPARTMENT 15-09-2023 18:06:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 SP ENTERPRISES Make : MINI TIPPER WITH BLUE AND GREEN COMPARTMENT Model : MINI TIPPER WITH BLUE AND GREEN COMPARTMENT Title : MINI TIPPER WITH BLUE AND GREEN COMPARTMENT 13-09-2023 15:30:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S AGRAWAL TRADERS & SUPPLIERS Item Categories : mini tipper with compartment 796500.00 L1
2 M/S KAPIL AWASTHI THEKEDAR Item Categories : mini tipper with compartment 797000.00 L2
3 SHIVGANGA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS Item Categories : mini tipper with compartment 798000.00 L3
4 SP ENTERPRISES Item Categories : mini tipper with compartment 802000.00 L4
5 ARMY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : mini tipper with compartment 805000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MINI TIPPER WITH COMPARTMENT MINI TIPPER WITH COMPARTMENT MINI TIPPER WITH COMPARTMENT 1 ₹ 796500.000