Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry),Ss Twin Bin As Per Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4623244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVNATH PRODUCTION
Contract Value
210000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh Mahadeo Khadke
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Gondia
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley Title : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry) | 22-02-2024 14:07:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVNATH ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVNATH Model : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley Title : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry) | 22-02-2024 13:24:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVNATH PRODUCTION | Make : NA Model : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley Title : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry) | 22-02-2024 14:02:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVNATH PRODUCTION | Item Categories : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry),SS Twin Bin As Per Specification | 210000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry),SS Twin Bin As Per Specification | 220000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry),SS Twin Bin As Per Specification | 235730.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry) | NA | Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley | 1 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| SS TWIN BIN AS PER AATCHED SPECIFICATION | NA | SS TWIN BIN AS PER AATCHED SPECIFICATION | 13 | ₹ 175500.000 |