Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry),Hdpe Twin Bin As Per Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4571133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVNATH PRODUCTION
Contract Value
99750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yograj Hiralal Bisen
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Gondia District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley Title : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry) | 12-02-2024 09:10:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVNATH ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVNATH Model : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley Title : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry) | 12-02-2024 08:24:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVNATH PRODUCTION | Make : NA Model : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley Title : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry) | 12-02-2024 09:40:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVNATH PRODUCTION | Item Categories : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry),HDPE Twin Bin As Per Specification | 99750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry),HDPE Twin Bin As Per Specification | 110000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry),HDPE Twin Bin As Per Specification | 114970.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley (Wet & Dry) | NA | Garbage Rickshaws With Two Compartment Trolley | 1 | ₹ 33250.000 |
| HDPE Twin Bin As Per Specification | NA | HDPE Twin Bin As Per Specification | 7 | ₹ 66500.000 |