Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Invitation For Bids: Electrical Repair Services 🏗️ Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repairing Works Of 33 Kv Vcb And Control Panel At 33/11 Kv Sub Station Mahaveer Chowk, Located In The Area Of Eudd Iii, Muzaffarnagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Qualifications And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Repair And Maintenance. Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Work Plans, And Financial Bids, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Electrical Repair, 33 Kv Vcb, Control Panel, Sub Station, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Repairing Works Of 33 Kv Vcb And Control Pannel At 33/11 Kv S/S Mahaveer Chowk Under Eudsd Ii In The Area Of Eudd Iii, Muzaffarnagar
Description
Repairing Works Of 33 Kv Vcb And Control Pannel At 33/11 Kv S/S Mahaveer Chowk Under Eudsd Ii In The Area Of Eudd Iii, Muzaffarnagar
Organisation Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PVVNL_910029_1
Reference
Number
SHORT TERM E-TENDER NO. 109/2023-24 OF EUDC MZN
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 2000
Tender Value -
Place IN THE AREA OF EUDD-III, MUZAFFARNAGAR
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1598630

Start Date May 27, 2024 17:10
End Date
Expired 01/06/2024

Expired 828 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.