Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 01 No. Of 2x6.3 Mva 33/11 Kv Substation At Marwah Block And 1 No. Of 1x6.3 33/11 Kv Mva Substation At Warwan Block With Associated 33 Kv Lines
|
| Description |
Construction Of 01 No. Of 2x6.3 Mva 33/11 Kv Substation At Marwah Block And 1 No. Of 1x6.3 33/11 Kv Mva Substation At Warwan Block With Associated 33 Kv Lines
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PDD_263937_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/PJ/RDSS/01 of 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 64.92 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MARWAH BLOCK |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=801383 |
| Start Date | November 25, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 631 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreAugmentation of substation capacity from (2x6.3) mva to (3x6.3) mva at sitai 33/11 kv substation
Augmentation of substation capacity from (2x6.3) mva to (3x6.3) mva at sitai 33/11 kv substation
Read moreAugumentation of 33/11kv , 1x6.3 mva to 2x6.3 mva receiving station marhama
Augumentation of 33/11kv , 1x6.3 mva to 2x6.3 mva receiving station marhama
Read moreAugmentation of 33/11 kv receiving station sallar from 2x6.3 mva to 2x10 mva
Augmentation of 33/11 kv receiving station sallar from 2x6.3 mva to 2x10 mva
Read moreAugmentation of 33/11 kv receiving station harnag from 2x6.3 mva to 2x10 mva
Augmentation of 33/11 kv receiving station harnag from 2x6.3 mva to 2x10 mva
Read moreAugmentation of 33/11 kv receiving station dandipora kokernag from 2x6.3 mva to 2x10 mva
Augmentation of 33/11 kv receiving station dandipora kokernag from 2x6.3 mva to 2x10 mva
Read moreCivil works for augmentation of haldibari 33/11 kv sub-station from (1x6.3 1x10) mva to (1x10 2x6.3) mva and other allied works under mathabhanga division, wbsedcl.
Civil works for augmentation of haldibari 33/11 kv sub-station from (1x6.3 1x10) mva to (1x10 2x6.3) mva and other allied works under mathabhanga division,wbsedcl.
Read moreAugmentation of 1x6.3 mva to 2x6.3 mva at receiving station boniyar under capex
Augmentation of 1x6.3 mva to 2x6.3 mva at receiving station boniyar under capex
Read moreof your Industry type