Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Frame For Target,Target Frame 1 X 1 Complete,Bunker Target Paper 4 X 4,Tin Sheet For Fig 11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4115253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders | - | 30-10-2023 18:18:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 30-10-2023 20:47:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DefenceTraders&communication | - | 30-10-2023 21:41:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DefenceTraders&communication(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Frame for Target,Target Frame 1 x 1 Complete,Bunker Target Paper 4 x 4,Tin Sheet for Fig 11 | 98450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Army Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Frame for Target,Target Frame 1 x 1 Complete,Bunker Target Paper 4 x 4,Tin Sheet for Fig 11 | 114550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DBN Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Frame for Target,Target Frame 1 x 1 Complete,Bunker Target Paper 4 x 4,Tin Sheet for Fig 11 | 1273960.00 | L3 |