Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Paper Fig 11,Target Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper 1 X 1,Tin Target 1 X 1,Wooden Target Frame 1 X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3978237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | - | 09-10-2023 10:33:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Balaji Impex | - | 07-10-2023 17:01:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 09-10-2023 10:45:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Maruti Traders | - | 08-10-2023 13:33:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MODERN ERA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2023 14:19:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJ TRADING CO. | - | 09-10-2023 14:17:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2023 17:44:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SACHIN AGARWAL | - | 08-10-2023 21:49:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Maruti Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig-11,Target Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper 1 x 1,Tin Target 1 x 1,Wooden Target Frame 1 x | 1848994.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN ERA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig-11,Target Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper 1 x 1,Tin Target 1 x 1,Wooden Target Frame 1 x | 1947585.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SACHIN AGARWAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig-11,Target Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper 1 x 1,Tin Target 1 x 1,Wooden Target Frame 1 x | 2219460.00 | L3 |