Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Frame 1 X 1 Complete,Bunker Target Paper 4 X 4,Combat Target Paper Fig 11,Combat Bunker Targ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3552720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX INDIA TRADERS | - | 15-06-2023 17:39:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Army Traders | - | 20-06-2023 17:42:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 21-06-2023 12:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DefenceTraders&communication | - | 21-06-2023 17:27:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGH TRADERS | - | 21-06-2023 12:24:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target frame 1 x 1 Complete,Bunker Target Paper 4 x 4,Combat Target Paper Fig 11,Combat Bunker Targ | 95675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DefenceTraders&communication (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target frame 1 x 1 Complete,Bunker Target Paper 4 x 4,Combat Target Paper Fig 11,Combat Bunker Targ | 133050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DBN Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target frame 1 x 1 Complete,Bunker Target Paper 4 x 4,Combat Target Paper Fig 11,Combat Bunker Targ | 231700.00 | L3 |