Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Target Frame 10 X 10,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Wooden Target Frame 4x4,Bunker Target Paper 4 X 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4278722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Traders | - | 11-12-2023 20:03:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JOGINDRA TRADING CO | - | 11-12-2023 20:09:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJDHANI PAINT STORE | - | 11-12-2023 20:14:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOGINDRA TRADING CO | Item Categories : Iron Target Frame 10 x 10,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Wooden Target Frame 4x4,Bunker Target Paper 4 x 4 | 97870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ajanta Traders | Item Categories : Iron Target Frame 10 x 10,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Wooden Target Frame 4x4,Bunker Target Paper 4 x 4 | 99200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI PAINT STORE | Item Categories : Iron Target Frame 10 x 10,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Wooden Target Frame 4x4,Bunker Target Paper 4 x 4 | 103390.00 | L3 |