Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
23011 S22 Rb1 Proof Round Dia. 225x3185 Mm Lg And Itp En 8,23014 C12 Rb1 Proof Round Dia. 185x2635 Mm L
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3603662
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 21:57
End Date
Expired 03/07/2023

Expired 1158 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ASSOCIATED OVERSEAS

Contract Value

330500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nikhil Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALKA FORGINGS - 01-07-2023 09:46:09 MII MSE Qualified
2 AMIC FORGING LIMITED - 03-07-2023 12:53:24 MII MSE Qualified
3 ASSOCIATED OVERSEAS - 09-07-2023 16:08:43 MII MSE Qualified
4 hydraulic equipment industry - 09-07-2023 20:44:19 MII MSE Qualified
5 MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED - 30-06-2023 12:57:59 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
23011S22RB1 PROOF ROUND DIA. 225x3185 MM LG AND ITP EN-8 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 120500.000
23014C12RB1 PROOF ROUND DIA. 185x2635 MM LG AND ITP EN-8 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 144000.000
23014C12PD4 PROOF DISC OD 516x ID 160x 46 MM THK EN-8 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 26000.000
22182C12RB1 PROOF ROUND DIA. 110x1170 MM LG AND ITP EN-8 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 28000.000
22182C52RB1 PROOF ROUND DIA. 100x1160 MM LG AND ITP EN-8 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise