Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0942081001 Proof Round Dia. 100x1000 Mm Lg Plus Itp En 5,0942081251 Proof Round Dia. 125x1000 Mm Lg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4391726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 25, 2023 02:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | - | 30-12-2023 15:51:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED OVERSEAS | - | 02-01-2024 07:11:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 08-01-2024 12:42:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNIL FORGING AND STEEL INDUSTRIES (UNIT-II) | - | 08-01-2024 12:02:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIBE STEEL & ENGINEERING CO. | - | 08-01-2024 09:51:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |