Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
23022 C12 Rb1 Proof Round Dia. 130x2560 Mm Lg Plus Itp En 8,23022 C22 Rb1 Proof Round Dia. 130x2320 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3681593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASSOCIATED OVERSEAS
Contract Value
174155
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED OVERSEAS | - | 21-07-2023 06:53:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | hydraulic equipment industry | - | 22-07-2023 11:02:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED | - | 21-07-2023 13:22:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SKM Engg | - | 24-07-2023 12:56:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNIL FORGING AND STEEL INDUSTRIES (UNIT-II) | - | 23-07-2023 12:40:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23022C12RB1 PROOF ROUND DIA. 130x2560 MM LG PLUS ITP EN-8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38229.000 |
| 23022C22RB1 PROOF ROUND DIA. 130x2320 MM LG PLUS ITP EN-8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34724.000 |
| 23022C32RB1 PROOF ROUND DIA. 140x2510 MM LG PLUS ITP EN-8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43326.000 |
| 23042S12RB1 PROOF ROUND DIA. 160x2575 MM LG PLUS ITP EN-8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57876.000 |