Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0942081001 Proof Round Dia. 100x2000 Mm Lg Plus Itp En 5,0942081251 Proof Round Dia. 125x2000 Mm Lg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMIC FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
258000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 12:53:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED OVERSEAS | - | 29-01-2024 10:38:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNIL FORGING AND STEEL INDUSTRIES (UNIT-II) | - | 29-01-2024 11:29:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIC FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0942081001 PROOF ROUND DIA. 100x2000 MM LG PLUS ITP EN-5,0942081251 PROOF ROUND DIA. 125x2000 MM LG | 258000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0942081001 PROOF ROUND DIA. 100x2000 MM LG PLUS ITP EN-5,0942081251 PROOF ROUND DIA. 125x2000 MM LG | 260000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNIL FORGING AND STEEL INDUSTRIES (UNIT-II) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0942081001 PROOF ROUND DIA. 100x2000 MM LG PLUS ITP EN-5,0942081251 PROOF ROUND DIA. 125x2000 MM LG | 389847.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0942081001 PROOF ROUND DIA. 100x2000 MM LG PLUS ITP EN-5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| 0942081251 PROOF ROUND DIA. 125x2000 MM LG PLUS ITP EN-5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| 0942081801 PROOF ROUND DIA. 180x2000 MM LG PLUS ITP EN-5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| 0942082101 PROOF ROUND DIA. 210x2000 MM LG PLUS ITP EN-5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68000.000 |
| 0942082501 PROOF ROUND DIA. 250x2000 MM LG PLUS ITP EN-5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |