Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Proof Shaft Dia. 150x2780 Mm Lg+ Itp (En 8),Proof Shaft Dia. 210x3075 Mm Lg+ Itp (En 8),Proof Disc
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4505934
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 15:48
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AMIC FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

341000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nikhil Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMIC FORGING LIMITED Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-033 Title : PROOF SHAFT & DISC 30-01-2024 12:39:18 MII MSE Qualified
2 SUNIL FORGING AND STEEL INDUSTRIES (UNIT-II) Make : Sunil Forging & Steel Industries Unit-II Model : CUSTOM PRODUCT Title : CUSTOM PRODUCT AS PER DRAWING OR CLIENT SPECFICATION 22-01-2024 15:38:08 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMIC FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROOF SHAFT DIA. 150x2780 MM LG+ ITP (EN-8),PROOF SHAFT DIA. 210x3075 MM LG+ ITP (EN-8),PROOF DISC 341000.00 L1
2 SUNIL FORGING AND STEEL INDUSTRIES (UNIT-II) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROOF SHAFT DIA. 150x2780 MM LG+ ITP (EN-8),PROOF SHAFT DIA. 210x3075 MM LG+ ITP (EN-8),PROOF DISC 518500.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PROOF SHAFT & DISC AMIC FORGING AMIC-033 2 ₹ 96000.000
PROOF SHAFT & DISC AMIC FORGING AMIC-033 2 ₹ 204000.000
PROOF SHAFT & DISC AMIC FORGING AMIC-033 2 ₹ 41000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise