Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 100242521 M1910981694 Bearing Item 10 Schedule 1,Pr 100242521 M1902632214 N Bearing Ite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD.
Contract Value
550866.48
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipthi Nikose
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : NTN Model : Eqv NTN P/No # 7332B Title : PR_ 100242521_ M1910981694_ BEARING_ Item_ 10_ Schedule-1 | 03-09-2024 13:39:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : 7332-B-MP Title : PR_ 100242521_ M1910981694_ BEARING_ Item_ 10_ Schedule-1 | 27-08-2024 11:31:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | TRADE INDIA CORPORATION | Make : TIMKEN Model : 6322C3 Timken Ball Bearing Title : PR_ 100242521_ M1902632214N_ BEARING_ Item_ 20_ Schedule-2 | 02-09-2024 15:08:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PR_ 100242521_ M1902632214N_ BEARING_ Item_ 20_ Schedule-2 | NTN | Eqv NTN P/No # 6322C3 | 10 | ₹ 125847.000 |
| PR_ 100242521_ M1910981694_ BEARING_ Item_ 10_ Schedule-1 | NTN | Eqv NTN P/No # 7332B | 6 | ₹ 425019.480 |