Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inhouse Pressure Testing Of Lpg Cylinders As Is: 13258 At Allahabad Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3587133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Wasim Ahmad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | Make : NA Model : SERVICES MANPOWER-SKILLED Title : SERVICES MANPOWER-SKILLED | 28-06-2023 16:11:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S V.S. ENTERPRISES | Make : unbrand Model : na Title : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AS IS: 13258 AT ALLAHABAD PLANT | 30-06-2023 10:37:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHENDRA NARAYAN MISHRA | Make : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS Model : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS Title : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AS IS: 13258 AT ALLAHABAD PLANT (Q3) | 29-06-2023 14:29:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MARUTHI ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS | Make : STP Cylinders Model : STP cylinders Title : STP cylinders | 30-06-2023 14:31:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | Make : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS Model : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS Title : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS | 29-06-2023 14:46:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Providing Services For The Job Related To CRC Title : Providing Services For The Job Related To CRC, Planning, Office And Miscellaneous Activities On Need | 30-06-2023 12:44:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | S.K.SINGH | Make : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDER Model : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDER Title : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDER | 30-06-2023 14:03:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SINGH CONTRACTOR | Make : SINGH CONTRACTOR Model : DPT / REPAINTING OF OLD LPG CYLINDERS Title : DPT / REPAINTING OF OLD LPG CYLINDERS | 30-06-2023 14:47:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH CONTRACTOR(MII) | Item Categories : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AS IS: 13258 AT ALLAHABAD PLANT | 6007500.95 | L1 |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AS IS: 13258 AT ALLAHABAD PLANT | 6155101.25 | L2 |
| 3 | MARUTHI ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AS IS: 13258 AT ALLAHABAD PLANT | 7576499.75 | L3 |
| 4 | S.K.SINGH (MII) | Item Categories : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AS IS: 13258 AT ALLAHABAD PLANT | 8064492.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R. K. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AS IS: 13258 AT ALLAHABAD PLANT | 8859829.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MEHENDRA NARAYAN MISHRA (MII) | Item Categories : INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AS IS: 13258 AT ALLAHABAD PLANT | 8934155.00 | L6 |