Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Inhouse Statutory Pressure Testing And Painting Of Lpg Cylinders Ex Vijay
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5134406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vishnu M R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 12-07-2024 13:54:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JMC ENTERPRISES | 16-07-2024 15:44:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K VASUDEVA RAO AND CO | 16-07-2024 14:17:58 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER | 16-07-2024 13:34:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sarma Cylinders | 16-07-2024 14:44:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TEJA SRI CONTRACTORS | 16-07-2024 16:59:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sarma Cylinders | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse statutory pressure testing and painting of LPG cylinders Ex Vijay | 5803575.12 | L1 |
| 2 | K VASUDEVA RAO AND CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse statutory pressure testing and painting of LPG cylinders Ex Vijay | 6226553.20 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse statutory pressure testing and painting of LPG cylinders Ex Vijay | 7368628.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TEJA SRI CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse statutory pressure testing and painting of LPG cylinders Ex Vijay | 7666460.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inhouse statutory pressure testing and painting of LPG cylinders Ex Vijay | 10681360.00 | L5 |