Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Statutory Inhouse Pressure Testing Painting Of Lpg Cylinders At Bpcl Coi
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4369659
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 24, 2023 14:27
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 974 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

D. SELVARAJ

Contract Value

16938912.74

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 53 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Kanuri Satyanarayana
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASK AGENCIES 02-01-2024 17:19:42 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
2 D. SELVARAJ 09-01-2024 18:07:55 MSE MSE Qualified
3 ERON SERVICES 10-01-2024 13:49:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 M/S KANPUR PAINTER 02-01-2024 22:34:17 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 D. SELVARAJ( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL COI 16938912.74 L1
2 M/S KANPUR PAINTER Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL COI 18333550.68 L2
3 ASK AGENCIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL COI 19299379.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INHOUSE PRESSURE TESTING PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 16938912.740
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise