Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lpg Cylinder In House Pressure Testing All Jobs 14.2 Kg Dpt,Lpg Cylinder In House Pressre Testing All
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4174499
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 05, 2023 23:19
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

E BALU

Contract Value

18844624

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashokkumar S
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DE PESTER COMPANY - 20-11-2023 15:07:43 MSE Qualified
2 dnyaneshwari enterprises - 20-11-2023 16:25:46 MSE Qualified
3 E BALU - 19-11-2023 20:07:45 MSE Qualified
4 HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS - 16-11-2023 14:47:58 MSE Qualified
5 K.SANJEEVA REDDY - 20-11-2023 13:18:55 MSE Qualified
6 M/S KANPUR PAINTER - 20-11-2023 10:53:11 MSE Qualified
7 VIJAYA ENGINEERING SERVICES - 20-11-2023 13:42:23 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 E BALU(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressure Testing all Jobs 14.2 KG DPT,LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressre Testing All 18844624.00 L1
2 M/S KANPUR PAINTER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressure Testing all Jobs 14.2 KG DPT,LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressre Testing All 19088932.65 L2
3 DE PESTER COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressure Testing all Jobs 14.2 KG DPT,LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressre Testing All 19239135.06 L3
4 K.SANJEEVA REDDY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressure Testing all Jobs 14.2 KG DPT,LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressre Testing All 20304519.48 L4
5 dnyaneshwari enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressure Testing all Jobs 14.2 KG DPT,LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressre Testing All 21654057.28 L5
6 VIJAYA ENGINEERING SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressure Testing all Jobs 14.2 KG DPT,LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressre Testing All 22762339.24 L6
7 HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressure Testing all Jobs 14.2 KG DPT,LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressre Testing All 24063882.71 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressure Testing all Jobs 14.2 KG DPT NA BOQ Item 639000 ₹ 17412750.000
LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressre Testing All Jobs 19 KG DPT NA BOQ Item 9626 ₹ 294074.300
LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressure Testing All Jobs 35 KG DPT NA BOQ Item 487 ₹ 16606.700
LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressure Testing All Jobs 47.5 KG DPT NA BOQ Item 1092 ₹ 49926.240
LPG Cylinder InHouse Pressure Testing All Jobs 5 KG DPT NA BOQ Item 9942 ₹ 151913.760
LPG Cylinder Painting Paint 14.2KG NA BOQ Item 40000 ₹ 284400.000
LPG Cylinder Painting Paint 19KG NA BOQ Item 50000 ₹ 533000.000
LPG Cylinder Painting Paint 35KG NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 18620.000
LPG Cylinder Painting Paint 47.5KG NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 18660.000
LPG Cylinder Painting Paint 5.0KG NA BOQ Item 3500 ₹ 17115.000
LPG Cylinder Painting Paint 422kg NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 2718.000
PPE and Annual Health Check up Charges NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 44840.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise