Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 100 W Flp Led Light Card Plate,Supply 90 W Nflp Led Light Card Plate,Supply Of 100 W Flp Led
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4455854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
167605
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHA CONTRACTORS | - | 17-01-2024 20:36:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 23:06:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIME ENGINEERS | - | 18-01-2024 15:44:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 17:14:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA | - | 15-01-2024 17:31:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 100W FLP LED Light Card Plate,Supply 90W NFLP LED Light Card Plate,Supply of 100W FLP LED | 167605.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 100W FLP LED Light Card Plate,Supply 90W NFLP LED Light Card Plate,Supply of 100W FLP LED | 209775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA | Item Categories : Supply of 100W FLP LED Light Card Plate,Supply 90W NFLP LED Light Card Plate,Supply of 100W FLP LED | 226065.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRIME ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Supply of 100W FLP LED Light Card Plate,Supply 90W NFLP LED Light Card Plate,Supply of 100W FLP LED | 768000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 100W FLP LED Light Card Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 52675.000 |
| Supply 90W NFLP LED Light Card Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 45150.000 |
| Supply of 100W FLP LED Light Drivers | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 18600.000 |
| Supply of 90W LED NFLP LED Light Drivers | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 18600.000 |
| Supply of 18 W LED Lights | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 10400.000 |
| Supply of 9 W LED Lights | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 3555.000 |
| Supply of 40 W LED Tube Lights | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 13125.000 |
| Supply of 22 W LED Tubelights | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5500.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreInstallation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSupply and installation of led screen infront of tmc office in tmc kamalapura limit
Providing and installing led display screens at kamalapura tmc office for public awareness on solid waste management.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreof your Industry type