Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Flp Led Flood Light 💡 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flp Led Flood Lights, Model 100 W, 24 V, Exd Iic. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Standards Specified In The Tender Document. Keywords: Flp Led Flood Light, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Led Lighting, Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flp Led Flood Light, 100 W, 24 V, Exd Iic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4902369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITEDLM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMI...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDFLF-FLP-100W Title : 100W LED FLAME PROOF FLOOD LIGHT FITTING 24VAC SUPPLY | 14-05-2024 13:19:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACTIVAA TECHNOCONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Flameproof LED Flood Light Title : Flameproof LED Flood Light | 14-05-2024 14:50:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Sudhir Model : 1000 watt /24 V AC Title : FLP Flood Light for Outdoor | 14-05-2024 14:30:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Ascentech Lightening Solution | Make : ASCENTECH Model : AT_FLP_100 Title : ASCENTCEH LED FLP FLOOD LIGHT 100W | 14-05-2024 14:47:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ATHOM ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : athom Model : AE11LM045 Title : FLAMEPROOF LED LIGHT | 22-05-2024 08:29:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BHARAT FLAMEPROOF MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : B.F.M.I - We Aim To Give Protection Model : BFMI-HL-01 Title : FLP-WP HAND LAMP 24 VOLT 60 WATT | 14-05-2024 14:58:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BONDADA E&E PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bee-lite Model : AFMP1-100W Title : 100W LED Flame Proof Flood Light | 14-05-2024 12:44:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACEON Model : ACEON-100-FL Title : 100W LED Flood Light ACEON Brand | 22-05-2024 08:54:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : FLEXPRO Model : MFFLED/4002-C Title : FLP/WP IIA/IIB/IIC FLOOD LIGHT | 14-05-2024 11:50:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : SSPL/1251 Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT, FLAME PROOF, 100W | 13-05-2024 15:42:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | IDEAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ILS Model : IFF50 Title : FLP LED FLOOD LIGHT, 100W, 24V, EXD IIC | 14-05-2024 11:03:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Make : nirmoi Model : 100W Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT | 10-05-2024 17:16:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISWGFP2C Title : 100W, 24V AC LED FLAME PROOF FLOOD LIGHT FITTING | 14-05-2024 13:55:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OLIVE L.E.D. Model : FLPOL-100W Title : 100W LED FLP FLOOD LIGHT | 14-05-2024 08:29:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shakti Model : 100W LED FLP Flood Light Title : 100W LED FLP Flood Light | 13-05-2024 12:10:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SEFLPW100 Title : FLP WELL GLASS LED 100 WATT | 10-05-2024 12:59:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUDHIR Model : WG/1240 Title : FLP LED FITTING 100W | 14-05-2024 14:39:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : 100 watt flameproof floodlight Title : 100 watt flameproof floodlight | 14-05-2024 00:17:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WMEL Model : FPL3B Title : WMEL FLP LED FLOOD LIGHT 100W | 14-05-2024 12:51:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP LED FLOOD LIGHT, 100W, 24V, EXD IIC | 5428000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP LED FLOOD LIGHT, 100W, 24V, EXD IIC | 5790000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP LED FLOOD LIGHT, 100W, 24V, EXD IIC | 6399000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP LED FLOOD LIGHT, 100W, 24V, EXD IIC | 6558000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP LED FLOOD LIGHT, 100W, 24V, EXD IIC | 8927000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLP LED FITTING 100W | SUDHIR | WG/1240 | 750 | ₹ 4071000.000 |
| 100W, 24V AC LED FLAME PROOF FLOOD LIGHT FITTING | LMPIS | LMPISWGFP2C | 250 | ₹ 1357000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreLed fixture 90w, t6, exd, iic, flood light,flp led flood light, 150w, wx-d, ip66,flp led flood ligh
Read more
of your Industry type