Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Of Additional 1 No. 50 Mva, 132/66 K V Transformer At Grid Station Hiranagar Under Works Identified For Healthy And Resilient Power Supply In Jammu
|
| Description |
Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 50 Mva, 132/66 Kv, 3 Phase Power Transformer With Nifps And Shifting Of Existing Old 20 Mva, 132/66 Kv Power Transformer At A Suitable Place.
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PDD_250085_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TLMD-V/J/ 03 of 2024-25 Dated 12 -06-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 15.04 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hiranagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=737687 |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreReplacement of 50mva 132 33kv transformer by 50mva transformer at grid station janipur jammu j
Replacement of 50mva 132 33kv transformer by 50mva transformer at grid station janipur jammu
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv and 33 kv transformer bays alongwith transformer foundation in respect to installation of additional 50mva 132/33 kv transformer at 132 kv singot.
Construction of 132 kv and 33 kv transformer bays alongwith transformer foundation in respect to installation of additional 50mva 132/33 kv transformer at 132 kv singot.
Read moreReplacement of old 50mva cgl power transformer with new 50mva power transformer at 132/33kv gss canal
Replacement of old 50mva cgl power transformer with new 50mva power transformer at 132/33kv gss cana
Read moreNit for erection and commissioning of additional 50mva 132/33kv transformer at 132 kv substation jobat under testing dn. rajgarh dhar
Nit for erection and commissioning of additional 50mva 132/33kv transformer at 132 kv substation jobat under testing dn. rajgarh dhar
Read moreSupply installation, testing and commissioning of 1000 kva, 66/0.433 kv auxiliary transformer for 220/132/66 kv, 320 mva grid station hiranagar, jkptcl
Supply installation, testing and commissioning of 1000 kva, 66/0.433 kv auxiliary transformer for 220/132/66 kv, 320 mva grid station hiranagar, jkptcl
Read moreRebuilding /revamping of 132/33kv 50mva three phase power transformer at grid station janipur
Rebuilding /revamping of 132/33kv 50mva three phase power transformer at grid station janipur
Read moreof your Industry type