Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 132 Kv And 33 Kv Transformer Bays Alongwith Installation Of Additional 50 Mva 132 And 33 Kv Xmer At 132 Kv S S Berchha Under Division Shujalpur
|
| Description |
Construction Of 132 Kv And 33 Kv Transformer Bays Alongwith Installation Of Additional 50 Mva 132 And 33 Kv Xmer At 132 Kv S S Berchha Under Division Shujalpur
|
| Organisation | Government of Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_MPPTC_287510_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TS-02/27-06-2023-24/308 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 15053 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE T and C MPPTCL JYOTI NAGAR UJJAIN |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 02 nos 132kv bays at 220-132kv jasidih gss 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv chitra gss 01 no 132kv bay at 132/33kv simdega gss and 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv latehar gss
Supply installation testing and commissioning of 02 nos 132kv bays at 220-132kv jasidih gss 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv chitra gss 01 no 132kv bay at 132/33kv simdega gss and 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv latehar gss
Read moreErection work of 01 no. addl. 50mva xmer at singot 132kv
Erection work of additional 50mva 132-33kv transformer and other associated work at singot 132kv substation under executive engineer testing dn. khandwa
Read moreReplacement of 3 sets of 132kv isolators, 6no. 132kv cts and 6no. 132kv pts at 50mva, 132/33kv grid substation katra
Replacement of 3 sets of 132kv isolators, 6no. 132kv cts and 6no. 132kv pts at 50mva, 132/33kv grid substation katra
Read moreAugmentation of 220kv substation rewari from 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (1x40/50mva plus 2x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus 2x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (2x40/50mva plus 1x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus 2x10/16mva
Augmentation of 220kv substation rewari from 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (1x40/50mva plus 2x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus 2x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (2x40/50mva plus 1x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus &#x0d 2x10/16mva
Read moreReplacement of 20mva,132 33kv emco make transformer by 50mva transformer alongwith work of shifting , dismantling and dragging of 20mva emco x-mer at 220kv ss shujalpur under testing dn. shujalpur
Replacement of 20mva,132 33kv emco make transformer by 50mva transformer alongwith work of shifting , dismantling and dragging of 20mva emco x-mer at 220kv ss shujalpur under testing dn. shujalpur
Read moreSupply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar
Supply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar
Read moreAugmentation of from 3x100mva 220/132kv, (1x20/25 plus 1x40/50) mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus 2x40/50mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs.220kv s/stn. hvpnl, isharwal
Augmentation of from 3x100mva 220/132kv, (1x20/25 plus 1x40/50) mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus 2x40/50mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs.220kv s/stn. hvpnl, isharwal
Read moreShifting of 33kv lv bays of 50mva ptr-iii and connected works at 132kv ss mustyal in omc circle, warangal
Shifting of 33kv lv bays of 50mva ptr-iii and connected works at 132kv ss mustyal in omc circle, warangal
Read moreErection work of 01 no. 132kv and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay for additional 50mva 132-33kv bay and other associated works at pandhana 132kv substation
Erection work of 01 no. 132kv and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay for additional 50mva 132-33kv bay and other associated works at pandhana 132kv substation
Read moreof your Industry type