Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 132 Kv And 33 Kv Transformer Bays Alongwith Transformer Foundation In Respect To Installation Of Additional 50 Mva 132/33 Kv Transformer At 132 Kv Singot.
|
| Description |
Construction Of 132 Kv And 33 Kv Transformer Bays Alongwith Transformer Foundation In Respect To Installation Of Additional 50 Mva 132/33 Kv Transformer At 132 Kv Singot.
|
| Organisation | Government of Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_MPPTC_274631_1 |
|
Reference Number |
223 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 28000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | May 10, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreConstruction of 01 no. 132 kv transformer bay and 33 kv bays at 132/33 kv hpsebl sub-station tahliwal
Construction of 01 no. 132 kv transformer bay, 01 no. 33 kv transformer bay, 01 no. 33 kv feeder bay and 01 no. 33 kv bus coupler bay at 132/33 kv hpsebl sub-station tahliwal in himachal pradesh
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv and 33 kv bays
Construction of 01 no. 132 kv transformer bay, 01 no. 33 kv transformer bay, 01 no. 33 kv feeder bay and 01 no. 33 kv bus coupler bay at 132/33 kv hpsebl sub-station tahliwal in himachal pradesh against tender specification no. ssd 519/2023.
Read moreof your Industry type