Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1000 K Va, 66/0.433 K V Auxiliary Transformer For 220/132/66 K V, 320 Mva Grid Station Hiranagar, Jkptcl
|
| Description |
Supply Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1000 K Va, 66/0.433 K V Auxiliary Transformer For 220/132/66 K V, 320 Mva Grid Station Hiranagar, Jkptcl
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PDD_298237_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TLMD-V/J/07 of 2025-26 Dated 15.12.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 82600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hiranagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=966696 |
| Start Date | December 16, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2026
Expired 240 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreReplacement of 220 kv ct (1 set) at 220/132/66 kv grid station hiranagar.
Replacement of damaged 220 kv ct (1 set) at 220/132/66 kv grid station hiranagar.
Read moreReplacement of damaged 220 kv cts (1 set) at 220/132/66 kv grid station hiranagar.
Replacement of damaged 220 kv cts (1 set) at 220/132/66 kv grid station hiranagar.
Read moreReplacement of damaged 220 kv ct (1 set) at 220/132/66 kv grid station hiranagar.
Replacement of damaged 220 kv ct (1 set) at 220/132/66 kv grid station hiranagar.
Read moreEstimate for augmentation of 220 kv substation samain from 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers to 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 2x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers
Estimate for augmentation of 220 kv substation samain from 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers to 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 2x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers
Read moreReplacement of damaged ct s and pt at 220/132/66 kv grid station hiranagar
Replacement of damaged cts and pt at 220/132/66 kv grid station hiranagar
Read moreS /e for augmentation of 220 kv substation ia hisar from 2x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x20/25 mva 132/33 kv plus 1x16/20 mva 132/11 kv transformers to 1x100 mva plus 1x160 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x40/50 mva 132/33 kv plus 1x16/20 mva 132/11 kv transformers
S /e for augmentation of 220 kv substation ia hisar from 2x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x20/25 mva 132/33 kv plus 1x16/20 mva 132/11 kv transformers to 1x100 mva plus 1x160 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x40/50 mva 132/33 kv plus 1x16/20 mva 132/11 kv transformers
Read moreTransformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 100 mva mva at 220 kv gss kukas
Transformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 100 mva mva at 220 kv gss kukas
Read moreof your Industry type