Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc I5,Monitor,Keyboard And Mouse,Antivirus,Operating System,Ms Office,Optical Drive,Ups 1 Kv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANEESH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 17:39:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 14:12:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAIRAVNATH ENTERPRISE | - | 19-09-2023 23:27:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BROINFOTECH | - | 20-09-2023 08:51:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Crystal Computers | - | 19-09-2023 23:16:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 19-09-2023 18:11:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 14:36:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | OM IT SOLUTIONS | - | 20-09-2023 07:52:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 12:17:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-09-2023 19:18:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAIRAVNATH ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC i5,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Antivirus,Operating System,MS Office,Optical Drive,UPS 1KV | 255600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Crystal Computers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC i5,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Antivirus,Operating System,MS Office,Optical Drive,UPS 1KV | 263136.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANEESH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC i5,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Antivirus,Operating System,MS Office,Optical Drive,UPS 1KV | 268800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BROINFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC i5,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Antivirus,Operating System,MS Office,Optical Drive,UPS 1KV | 310560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC i5,Monitor,Keyboard and Mouse,Antivirus,Operating System,MS Office,Optical Drive,UPS 1KV | 339592.00 | L5 |