Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Bid For It Equipment 🖥️📊 The Department Of Commerce Under The Ministry Of Commerce And Industry Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It Equipment, Including Desktops, Keyboards, Optical Mice, Monitors, And Ms Office. 🧾 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Specifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: It Equipment, Desktop, Keyboard, Optical Mouse, Monitor, Ms Office, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Keyboard,Optical Mouse,Monitor,Ms Office
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4991334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
1981320
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agile group protection security servic | - | 17-06-2024 17:15:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALLIANCE PRO IT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 18:42:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | - | 20-06-2024 15:40:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-06-2024 15:29:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | COVENANT PENIEL EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 02:54:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 05-06-2024 12:51:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 10:43:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | INDOTEQ OFFICE AUTOMATION SYSTEMS | - | 27-06-2024 21:31:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | JETAGE COMPUTER TRADERS | - | 12-06-2024 13:35:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 21-06-2024 10:32:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 15:22:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | MINAS STORES | - | 20-06-2024 15:31:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MITTAL AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-06-2024 16:10:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | PR COMPUTERS | - | 18-06-2024 18:04:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | Quickstar Services | - | 20-06-2024 21:31:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 09:23:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | SHREE INFO SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 10:49:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 19:44:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | SunBlue | - | 21-06-2024 12:31:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | TEAM9I INFOSOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2024 08:47:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | TECHNOVO IT SOLUTIONS | - | 19-06-2024 10:01:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 22 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 15:58:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 15-06-2024 10:45:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,Keyboard,Optical Mouse,Monitor,MS Office | 1981320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOVO IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Desktop,Keyboard,Optical Mouse,Monitor,MS Office | 2084500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE INFO SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,Keyboard,Optical Mouse,Monitor,MS Office | 2156440.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 1419000.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Optical Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 10120.000 |
| Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 151800.000 |
| MS Office | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 382800.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type