Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4756097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 01:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHUTOSH TRADERS | - | 17-03-2024 09:38:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AZALIAH INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 17:02:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Bhushan Traders | - | 12-03-2024 10:27:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 17-03-2024 14:48:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PACIFIC COMPUTER | - | 09-03-2024 16:45:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PUSHP TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 20:45:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RAHUL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 20:17:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S K & COMPANY | - | 18-03-2024 19:37:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S.S. ELECTRONICS | - | 14-03-2024 17:54:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 18-03-2024 18:48:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VEDANT SYSTEMS | - | 12-03-2024 10:08:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDANT SYSTEMS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MONITOR,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,ANTIVIRUS | 61750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhushan Traders | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MONITOR,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,ANTIVIRUS | 63400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHUTOSH TRADERS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MONITOR,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,ANTIVIRUS | 67200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAHUL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MONITOR,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,ANTIVIRUS | 68200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PUSHP TRADERS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MONITOR,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,ANTIVIRUS | 70800.00 | L5 |
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreSupply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Supply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreof your Industry type