Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Running Breakdown And Overhauling Of Esp Of 200
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4146166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW TECK. ENGINEERING
Contract Value
13364813.71
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Jasobanta Pradhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K S ENGINEERING | 10-11-2023 09:48:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 10-11-2023 15:31:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW TECK. ENGINEERING | 09-11-2023 18:26:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHMEN ENGINEERING WORKS | 10-11-2023 16:24:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-11-2023 17:11:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIJAY FABRICATION | 10-11-2023 08:18:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW TECK. ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULING OF ESP OF 200 | 13364813.71 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULING OF ESP OF 200 | 13563125.74 | L2 |
| 3 | K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULING OF ESP OF 200 | 15355015.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULING OF ESP OF 200 | 17281476.14 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULING OF ESP OF 200MW AND 500 MW UNITS AT NTPC SSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13364813.710 |