Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Running Breakdown And Overhauling Maintenance Of Tg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5121347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 03-08-2024 09:52:57 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 03-08-2024 09:44:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 09:44:36 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAJMUL HASAN | 27-07-2024 10:04:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 01-08-2024 13:07:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 03-08-2024 09:35:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJ RESHMI ENGINEERING | 02-08-2024 23:16:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 17:30:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 03-08-2024 09:52:58 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 03-08-2024 09:52:59 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 03-08-2024 09:49:50 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 03-08-2024 09:49:36 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 09:50:47 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 03-08-2024 09:50:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ RESHMI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Running Breakdown and Overhauling Maintenance of TG | 16857495.99 | L1 |
| 2 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Running Breakdown and Overhauling Maintenance of TG | 19312437.35 | L2 |
| 3 | NAJMUL HASAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Running Breakdown and Overhauling Maintenance of TG | 19873415.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Running Breakdown and Overhauling Maintenance of TG | 23488098.00 | L4 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial job contract for running breakdown and overhauling maintenance o
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200142205 biennial job contract for running breakdown and overhauling mai
Read more
of your Industry type