Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Biennial Job Contract Opportunity For Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Invites Bids For A Biennial Job Contract For Overhauling And Breakdown Maintenance Services. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: May 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Contract Is Aimed At Ensuring The Efficient And Reliable Operation Of Power Generation And Transmission Equipment. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Financial Bids, To Secure This Significant Maintenance Services Contract. Keywords: Ministry Of Power, Maintenance Services, Overhauling, Breakdown Maintenance, Biennial Contract, Government Tender, Power Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200133953 Biennial Job Contract For Overhauling And Breakdown Maintenance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED
25668092
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M ENGINEERING | 21-05-2024 16:40:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED | 24-05-2024 09:34:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 23:18:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 24-05-2024 00:38:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE | 21-05-2024 17:05:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MUNN ENGINEERS AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-05-2024 00:39:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR) | 22-05-2024 11:22:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-05-2024 13:05:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VIJAY FABRICATION | 21-05-2024 22:50:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133953 Biennial job contract for overhauling and breakdown maintenance | 25668092.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133953 Biennial job contract for overhauling and breakdown maintenance | 26041640.85 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133953 Biennial job contract for overhauling and breakdown maintenance | 27629874.18 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133953 Biennial job contract for overhauling and breakdown maintenance | 30381577.01 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S RABINDRA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133953 Biennial job contract for overhauling and breakdown maintenance | 33147747.26 | L5 |
| 6 | B M ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133953 Biennial job contract for overhauling and breakdown maintenance | 33275060.53 | L6 |
| 7 | MUNN ENGINEERS AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133953 Biennial job contract for overhauling and breakdown maintenance | 33275060.53 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200133953 Biennial job contract for overhauling and breakdown maintenance of duct expansion joints and Fans for stage1 6x 210 MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 25668092.000 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial job contract for running breakdown and overhauling maintenance o
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200142205 biennial job contract for running breakdown and overhauling mai
Read more
of your Industry type