Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Biennial Job Contract Opportunity For Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of 'None', Invites Bids For A Biennial Job Contract For The Running Breakdown And Overhauling Of Maintenance Equipment. 🚄 🗓️ Deadline: April 24, 2024, 11:00 Am This Contract Is A Significant Opportunity For Service Providers To Contribute To The Upkeep Of Critical Maintenance Infrastructure. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Outlining Their Capabilities And Proposed Solutions, Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Maintenance Services, Ministry Of Power, Biennial Contract, Government Tender, Infrastructure Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200131251 Biennial Job Contract For Running Breakdown And Overhaulling Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4860295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
29001846.09
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shipra Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADORE CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 17:34:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS | 24-04-2024 10:38:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED | 30-04-2024 09:37:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-04-2024 10:32:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K S ENGINEERING | 24-04-2024 10:59:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S R ERECTORS | 23-04-2024 16:45:06 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR) | 09-05-2024 18:56:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-04-2024 18:01:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VIJAY FABRICATION | 28-04-2024 22:27:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ZENITH ERECTORS | 23-04-2024 08:53:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131251 Biennial JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULLING MA | 29001846.09 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131251 Biennial JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULLING MA | 29710780.24 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131251 Biennial JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULLING MA | 29791340.78 | L3 |
| 4 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131251 Biennial JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULLING MA | 30364932.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131251 Biennial JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULLING MA | 31015863.17 | L5 |
| 6 | ZENITH ERECTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131251 Biennial JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULLING MA | 33835487.00 | L6 |
| 7 | K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131251 Biennial JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULLING MA | 35124457.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ADORE CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131251 Biennial JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULLING MA | 38669128.11 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200131251 Biennial JOB CONTRACT FOR RUNNING BREAKDOWN AND OVERHAULLING MAINTENANCE OF MILLING SYSTEM OF STAGEII 2 X 500MW BOILER UNITS OF VSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 29001846.090 |