Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling, Repairing, Re Installation, Fitting And Tension Adjustment Work In Bucket Elevator Unit No. 222, 223 And 207 Main Plant Of Kedla Washery.
|
| Description |
Dismantling, Repairing, Re Installation, Fitting And Tension Adjustment Work In Bucket Elevator Unit No. 222, 223 And 207 Main Plant Of Kedla Washery.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_317320_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO/KW/E-Tender/24-25/31, Dated-12.09.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KEDLA WASHERY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=328873 |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of 08 nos. y type bearing block for bearing 22228k with tension adjusting spindle/jack screw of bucket elevator 222, 223 and 207 main plant of kedla washery.
Repairing of 08 nos. y type bearing block for bearing 22228k with tension adjusting spindle/jack screw of bucket elevator 222, 223 and 207 main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreComplete repairing/ overhauling of u-1000, mamc make gear box for unit no, 223 bucket elevator of main plant of kedla washery.
Complete repairing/ overhauling of u-1000, mamc make gear box for unit no, 223 bucket elevator of main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreRepairing of 133b belt conveyor panel of 132kw motor and 208 bucket elevator panel of kedla washery
Repairing of 133b belt conveyor panel of 132kw motor and 208 bucket elevator panel of kedla washery
Read moreComplete repairing of 02 nos. side cover of bucket elevator and 01 no. tail tumbler of each of unit no. 222 and 223 reject chamber and middling chamber of fine coal jig of main plant of kedla washery.
Complete repairing of 02 nos. side cover of bucket elevator and 01 no. tail tumbler of each of unit no. 222 and 223 reject chamber and middling chamber of fine coal jig of main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreComplete repairing/overhauling of 02 nos. of u-800 gear box for bucket elevator of main plant of kedla washery.
Complete repairing/overhauling of 02 nos. of u-800 gear box for bucket elevator of main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreRepairing of damaged/decayed boot (lining plate) after repairing of unit 222and223 bucket elevator and replacement of damaged/worn-out discharge chute of liner plate in unit of bucket elevator 222,223,207,208 of kedla washery.
Repairing of damaged/decayed boot (lining plate) after repairing of unit 222and223 bucket elevator and replacement of damaged/worn-out discharge chute of liner plate in unit of bucket elevator 222,223,207,208 of kedla washery.
Read moreReplacement of worn-out and damaged bucket link assly. 630mm width 52 subset along with front and back guide angle with liners casing liners tail and head sprocket assly. side cover of unit 222 bucket elevator main plant of kedla washery
Replacement of worn-out and damaged bucket link assly. 630mm width 52 subset along with front and back guide angle with liners casing liners tail and head sprocket assly. side cover of unit 222 bucket elevator main plant of kedla washery
Read moreComplete repairing of 02sets of damaged and worn-out drive and driven chain sprocket and shaft assly. of 800mm bucket elevator main plant of kedla washery.
Complete repairing of 02sets of damaged and worn-out drive and driven chain sprocket and shaft assly. of 800mm bucket elevator main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreReplacement of belt conveyor in unit no. 116b-222 m, 133a- 240m and 04nos. snub drum lagging of 133b belt conveyor of pre-washery at kedla washery
Replacement of belt conveyor in unit no. 116b-222 m, 133a- 240m and 04nos. snub drum lagging of 133b belt conveyor of pre-washery at kedla washery
Read moreErection and dismantling of pole along with associated accessories for proper maintenance of overhead lines under kedla washery
Erection and dismantling of pole along with associated accessories for proper maintenance of overhead lines under kedla washery
Read moreof your Industry type