Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Damaged/Decayed Boot (Lining Plate) After Repairing Of Unit 222and223 Bucket Elevator And Replacement Of Damaged/Worn Out Discharge Chute Of Liner Plate In Unit Of Bucket Elevator 222,223,207,208 Of Kedla Washery.
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Damaged/Decayed Boot (Lining Plate) After Repairing Of Unit 222and223 Bucket Elevator And Replacement Of Damaged/Worn Out Discharge Chute Of Liner Plate In Unit Of Bucket Elevator 222,223,207,208 Of Kedla Washery.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_295587_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO/KW/e-Tender/23-24/84, Dated- 08.12.2023 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 3900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KEDLA WASHERY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing of 02sets of damaged and worn-out drive and driven chain sprocket and shaft assly. of 800mm bucket elevator main plant of kedla washery.
Complete repairing of 02sets of damaged and worn-out drive and driven chain sprocket and shaft assly. of 800mm bucket elevator main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreRepairing and fitting of damaged/decayed bucket link assly. 52 of 800mm width of 207bucket elevator along with lining plate, angle and gear box, duplex driving chain maint. and replacement of damaged/decayed platform, stair case arrangement
Repairing and fitting of damaged/decayed bucket link assly. 52 of 800mm width of 207bucket elevator along with lining plate, angle and gear box, duplex driving chain maint. and replacement of damaged/decayed platform, stair case arrangement
Read moreComplete replacement of worn-out and damaged liner plate in discharge chute of unit no. 303,304 and 307 belt conveyor of main plant at kedla washery
Complete replacement of worn-out and damaged liner plate in discharge chute of unit no. 303,304 and 307 belt conveyor of main plant at kedla washery
Read moreReplacement of damaged and worn-out liner discharge chute of unit 121a and b, 123 and 247 b/conv. of main plant of kedla washery.
Replacement of damaged and worn-out liner discharge chute of unit 121a and b, 123 and 247 b/conv. of main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreComplete repairing/ overhauling of u-1000, mamc make gear box for unit no, 223 bucket elevator of main plant of kedla washery.
Complete repairing/ overhauling of u-1000, mamc make gear box for unit no, 223 bucket elevator of main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreRepairing of 133b belt conveyor panel of 132kw motor and 208 bucket elevator panel of kedla washery
Repairing of 133b belt conveyor panel of 132kw motor and 208 bucket elevator panel of kedla washery
Read moreDismantling, repairing and replacement of damaged/ worn-out discharge chute, including its pajama chute and changeover gate of unit 201 conveyor at moonidih coal washery.
Dismantling, repairing and replacement of damaged/ worn-out discharge chute, including its pajama chute and changeover gate of unit 201 conveyor at moonidih coal washery.
Read moreDismantling, repairing, re-installation, fitting and tension adjustment work in bucket elevator unit no. 222, 223 and 207 main plant of kedla washery.
Dismantling, repairing, re-installation, fitting and tension adjustment work in bucket elevator unit no. 222, 223 and 207 main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreReplacement of worn-out and damaged bucket link assly. 630mm width 52 subset along with front and back guide angle with liners casing liners tail and head sprocket assly. side cover of unit 222 bucket elevator main plant of kedla washery
Replacement of worn-out and damaged bucket link assly. 630mm width 52 subset along with front and back guide angle with liners casing liners tail and head sprocket assly. side cover of unit 222 bucket elevator main plant of kedla washery
Read moreReplacement of damaged front and back guide liner along with motor angle bracing angles, casing liner plate of 1250 mm bucket elevator of unit no. 208 of main plant of kedla washery
Replacement of damaged front and back guide liner along with motor angle bracing angles, casing liner plate of 1250mm bucket elevator of unit no. 208 of main plant of kedla washery
Read moreof your Industry type