Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Replacement Of Worn Out And Damaged Liner Plate In Discharge Chute Of Unit No. 303,304 And 307 Belt Conveyor Of Main Plant At Kedla Washery
|
| Description |
Complete Replacement Of Worn Out And Damaged Liner Plate In Discharge Chute Of Unit No. 303,304 And 307 Belt Conveyor Of Main Plant At Kedla Washery
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_302488_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO/KW/eTender/23-24/122, dated 23.02.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kedla Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=313340 |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of damaged and worn-out liner discharge chute of unit 121a and b, 123 and 247 b/conv. of main plant of kedla washery.
Replacement of damaged and worn-out liner discharge chute of unit 121a and b, 123 and 247 b/conv. of main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreDismantling, repairing and replacement of damaged/ worn-out discharge chute, including its pajama chute and changeover gate of unit 201 conveyor at moonidih coal washery.
Dismantling, repairing and replacement of damaged/ worn-out discharge chute, including its pajama chute and changeover gate of unit 201 conveyor at moonidih coal washery.
Read moreRepairing/ replacement of discharge chute after dismantling of existing worn-out discharge chute for unit 301-b belt conveyor at moonidih coal washery.
Repairing/ replacement of discharge chute after dismantling of existing worn-out discharge chute for unit 301-b belt conveyor at moonidih coal washery.
Read moreRepairing of damaged/decayed boot (lining plate) after repairing of unit 222and223 bucket elevator and replacement of damaged/worn-out discharge chute of liner plate in unit of bucket elevator 222,223,207,208 of kedla washery.
Repairing of damaged/decayed boot (lining plate) after repairing of unit 222and223 bucket elevator and replacement of damaged/worn-out discharge chute of liner plate in unit of bucket elevator 222,223,207,208 of kedla washery.
Read moreReplacement of liner plate in discharge chute of unit no. 122, 121a and 121b belt conveyor and making stair case walk way in post washery gallery main kedla washery
Replacement of liner plate in discharge chute of unit no. 122, 121a and 121b belt conveyor and making stair case walk way in post washery gallery main kedla washery
Read moreReplacement of the belt conveyor of different units 415, 227, 307, and 304, strengthening work of unit no. 304 and replacement of liner plates in the discharge chute of unit no. 415, 227, 307 and 304 of kedla washery
Replacement of the belt conveyor of different units 415, 227, 307, and 304, strengthening work of unit no. 304 and replacement of liner plates in the discharge chute of unit no. 415, 227, 307 and 304 of kedla washery
Read moreRepairing/ strengthening of discharge chute and pyjama chute of unit 502 belt conveyor including replacement of liner plates of moonidih coal washery.
Repairing/ strengthening of discharge chute and pyjama chute of unit 502 belt conveyor including replacement of liner plates of moonidih coal washery.
Read moreDismantling, repairing and replacement of damaged/ worn-out gear box, its discharge chutes, liner plates etc. in unit 201 conveyor at moonidih coal washery.
Dismantling, repairing and replacement of damaged/ worn-out gear box, its discharge chutes, liner plates etc. in unit 201 conveyor at moonidih coal washery.
Read moreof your Industry type