Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led High Bay Light 150 200 Watt With 05 Years Warranty.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2030857.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDHBL-200W Title : 200W LED HIGHBAY LIGHT FITTING | 30-10-2023 09:41:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTROVATION GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLP | Make : ANNOVATIVE Model : EGTL HB-150w Title : LED High Bay 150w | 28-10-2023 18:21:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EVEREADY SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES | Make : EVEREADY Model : 6H57 PBFR200 Title : EVEREADY HIGHBAY LIGHTS 150 WATTT | 17-10-2023 10:14:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-FL-150W Title : 150W HIGHBAY LIGHT | 04-11-2023 14:41:55 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Global Enterprises | Make : HALONIX Model : HLBLD-ML54-200-CWL-R-HL3-P Title : 200W Highbay Light | 13-11-2023 22:30:48 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | HACER RAIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EVEREADY Model : LEDHIBAY200I5R-PCHE Title : LED High Bay light | 06-11-2023 16:44:32 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAI INTERNATIONAL | Make : JAILUX Model : JLB-200W Title : 200W LED HIGHBAY LIGHT | 10-11-2023 18:26:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | shree sai enterprises | Make : havells Model : LED High Bay Light Title : LED High Bay Light | 14-11-2023 14:36:24 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SELNHBW200 Title : HIBAY LIGHTS 200 | 17-10-2023 10:04:10 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : CIP-327-150-57-60D-HL2-LM-NSG Title : 150 WATT HIGH BAY | 01-11-2023 14:10:06 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WMEL Model : SFLHBFL200 Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT 200 WATT | 28-10-2023 16:22:50 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED High Bay Light 150-200 watt with 05 years warranty. | 2030857.50 | L1 |
| 2 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED High Bay Light 150-200 watt with 05 years warranty. | 2101521.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED High Bay Light 150-200 watt with 05 years warranty. | 2554418.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED HIGH BAY LIGHT 200 WATT | WMEL | SFLHBFL200 | 383 | ₹ 2030857.500 |