Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Opportunity: Led Lighting Solutions 💡 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led High Bay Lights (150/130 Watt) With Surge Arresters And Led Lamps (45/50 Watt) With B22 Caps. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Led High Bay Lights, Led Lamps, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Energy Efficient Lighting, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led High Bay Light 150/130 Watt With Surge Arrester,Led Lamp 45/50 Watt With B22 Cap,Led High Bay Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4809034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISWAKARMA TRADING AGENCY
Contract Value
2093000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amitosh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Sail Growth Works
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BAJAJ Model : LED High Bay Light 150/130Watt with surge arrester Title : LED High Bay Light 150/130Watt with surge arrester | 19-04-2024 12:47:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVG INDUSTRIES | Make : Ascentech Model : AT_HB_120-150W Title : ASCENTECH HIGHBAY LIGHT | 10-04-2024 17:55:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BENGAL ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : BAJAJ Model : Optibay 150W WH NB PC SD XT 80_114846 Title : LED High Bay Light 150/130Watt with surge arrester | 11-04-2024 16:39:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | Make : CORONA Model : AS PER CAT Title : LED LIGHT | 19-04-2024 16:51:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL TYPES OF LED HIGHBAYS & WELLGLASS Title : ALL TYPES OF LED HIGHBAYS & WELLGLASS | 04-04-2024 18:54:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : SURYA Model : LED LIGHTS Title : LED LIGHTS | 11-04-2024 16:52:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | JS ELECTRO | Make : NA Model : JSE-HB-200W Title : 200W HIGH BAY LIGHT | 18-04-2024 08:27:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAKTI Model : 150W LED High Bay Light Title : 150W LED High Bay Light | 11-04-2024 12:10:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VISWAKARMA TRADING AGENCY | Make : SURYA ROSHNI LTD Model : SOLAS SLE HB 150W Title : SOLAS SLE HB 150W | 10-04-2024 18:00:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | Yes Celebration | Make : Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells Model : As Per Reqquirement Title : Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells | 19-04-2024 12:23:26 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLAS SLE HB 150W | SURYA ROSHNI LTD | SOLAS SLE HB 150W | 300 | ₹ 1065000.000 |
| 50W LED LAMP | SURYA ROSHNI LTD | 50W LED LAMP | 100 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| SOLAS SLE HB 200W | SURYA ROSHNI LTD | SOLAS SLE HB 200W | 200 | ₹ 980000.000 |