Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 Watt Rod,4 X24 Watt Choke,150 Watt Lamp,150 Watt Choke,150 W Holder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4003064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 24, 2023 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SARTHAK AGENCY
Contract Value
437200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shivram Bairagi
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN AND COMPANY | Make : SURYA Model : 24 WATT ROD Title : 24 WATT ROD | 27-09-2023 16:04:07 | Central / State PSUs | Evaluated |
| 2 | Om sai sales and suppliers | Make : CROMPTON Model : 24 WATT ROD Title : 24 WATT ROD | 26-09-2023 17:30:46 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 3 | SARTHAK AGENCY | Make : BAJAJ Model : 24 WATT ROD Title : 24 WATT ROD | 03-10-2023 18:22:59 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 4 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BAJAJ Model : 24 WATT ROD Title : 24 WATT ROD | 03-10-2023 23:35:02 | Start-up | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 WATT ROD | BAJAJ | 24 WATT ROD | 800 | ₹ 103200.000 |
| 4X24 W CHOKE | BAJAJ | 4X24 W CHOKE | 400 | ₹ 226000.000 |
| 150 W LAMP | BAJAJ | 150 W LAMP | 50 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| 150 W CHOKE | BAJAJ | 150 W CHOKE | 50 | ₹ 69500.000 |
| 150 W HOLDER | BAJAJ | 150 W HOLDER | 100 | ₹ 14000.000 |