Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Driver 150 Watt,Surge Switch,Led Driver 100 Watt
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3694625
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 22:37
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1138 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S MADHU ELECTRICALS

Contract Value

1050000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lal Bahadur
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Isha Enterprises Make : NA Model : INDIA MARKA HANDPUMP WITH INSTALLATION Title : INDIA MARKA HANDPUMP WITH INSTALLATION 24-07-2023 22:50:53 MSE Qualified
2 M/S MADHU ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : NA Title : LED Bollard 24-07-2023 23:29:59 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S S. S. ENTERPRISES Make : Miscellaneous Item Model : Miscellaneous Item Title : Miscellaneous Item 24-07-2023 23:10:29 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MADHU ELECTRICALS Item Categories : LED Driver 150 Watt,Surge Switch,LED Driver 100 Watt 1050000.00 L1
2 Isha Enterprises( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : LED Driver 150 Watt,Surge Switch,LED Driver 100 Watt 1051000.00 L2
3 M/S S. S. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LED Driver 150 Watt,Surge Switch,LED Driver 100 Watt 1051040.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED Bollard NA NA 200 ₹ 516000.000
LED Bollard NA NA 200 ₹ 67000.000
LED Bollard NA NA 200 ₹ 467000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise